Home Infrastructure Faculty Circulars Contact Us

Faculty

S. No Name of Faculty Qualifications Designation
1 Mr. U. S. Rautela B.Sc, M.A(Eco), B.Ed Principal
2 Mrs. Munni Singh M.A, M.Phil,B.Ed Vice Principal
3Mrs.Sunita Singh M.Sc,B.Ed PGT(Biology)
4 Miss Pooja Verma MCA PGT(CS)
5 Miss Arushi Yadav M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed PGT(Physics)
6 Mr.Ankit Jain M.A,B.Ed PGT(Maths)
7 Mrs.Neetu Saini M.Sc(Phycics),B.Ed PGT(Physics)
8 Mr.Udayan Bhardwaj M.A.(Eco),M.Com,B.Ed PGT(Eco)
9 Miss Alisha Ghosh M.A.(Eng), B.Ed PGT(Eng)
10 Miss Aarti Porwal M.com,B.Ed PGT(Commerce)
11 Mr.Rohit Rawat B.com,B.Ed.SE(MR) Special Eduactor
12 Mrs.Kiran Rathee B.A., B.Ed TGT(SST)
13 Mrs.Jyoti B.Sc,B.Ed TGT(Sci)
14 Mrs.Vaishali Joshi M.Com, B.Ed TGT(Eng)
15 Mrs.Taruna Malik M.A.(Eng) TGT(Eng)
16 Mrs Sangita Bijarnia M.A.(Eng), B.Ed TGT(Hindi)
17 Ms. Divya Gurnani M.A. , M.Phil(Hindi), B.Ed TGT(Hindi)
18 Ms. Roshni Dhyani B.Sc, B.Ed TGT(Sc)
19 Ms. Ritu Kadyan M.A.(Pol Sc.), B.Ed TGT(SST)
20 Mrs. Monika Dahiya B.Sc, B.Ed TGT(Maths)
21 Mr. Vipin Pandey M.A., B.Ed TGT(Skt)
22 Mr. Deepak Kumar B.P.ED,M.P.Ed Physical & Health Education
23 Ms. Anju Bala M.A.(Eng.), NTT PRT
24 Ms. Taruna Joshi BA, B.Ed PRT
25 Ms. Geetanjali Sharma B.Com(Hon.), ETE PRT
26 Mrs. Suman M.A., B.Ed PRT
27 Ms. Deepanjali Kaushik MA(Eng.),ETE PRT
28 Ms. Mansi Bisht ETE PRT
29 Mr. Ketan Sharma ETE PRT
30 Ms. Deepti Singh B.El.Ed PRT
31 Mrs. Poonam Pandey PGDCA, M.Sc(CS), B.ED PRT
32 Ms. Kanchan B.EL.ED PRT
33 Mrs. Seema Pareek M.A.(E), B.Ed PRT
34 Ms. Monika Narwal M.Com, B.Ed PRT
35 Mrs. Anuradha BA, Sangeet (Vocal) Prabhakar PRT(Music)
36 Mr. Dinesh Panwar MA(Vocal) PRT(Inst)
37 Mrs. Susheela B.A,Diploma(Commerical Art) PRT (Art & Craft)
38 Mrs. S. Suja Mercin M.Sc(Zoology),B.Ed PRT
39 Mrs. Saroj joshi B.P.Ed, B.Ed PET
40 Ms. Anshul Chaudhary B.A NTT
41 Ms. C.K. Ankita Misri M.Com NTT
42 Ms. Shashi Verma B.Com NTT

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.Name Qualification Designation
1 Mr.Suraydev Gupta M.A,BLIS Librarian
2 Mr.Ranjeet Kumar Jha M.Com Accountant
3 Mr.Ashok kumar Mishra BBA UDC
4 Mr.Mohammad Sadiq B.Sc (H) LDC
5 Mr.Shekhar Kumar B.tech Comp. lab Attendant
6 Mr.Sunil Ruhil B.tech Chem. lab Attendant
7 Mr. Hemraj B.Sc(H) Phy. lab Attendent
8 Mr. Rakesh Kumar ITI(Elec) Electrician